MECHANICS
Team a: 3 points
Team b: 3 points
The first one to win a castle siege during the season gets the first place.
NOTES
Matches will be officiated & streamed by official Game Masters and Casters.
Failure to comply with the mechanics may lead to disqualification.
The Team reserves the right to change the terms and conditions without prior notice
POINT TALLY
January 20: ARMADA_FAM
January 27: ARMADA_FAM
February 3: ARMADA_FAM
February 10: MANTA
February 17: MANTA
February 24: Kalasag
Point tally:
ARMADA_FAM: 4 points
MANTA: 2.5 points
Kalasag: 1 point
PRIZES
Champion: 4pcs 4th Wing lvl 0+Luck+4 Options / 500 Uriel feather
2nd Place: 3pcs 4th Wing lvl 0+Luck+ 3 Options + 300 Uriel feather
3rd Place: 3pcs 4th Wing lvl 0+Luck+ 3 Options
*Prizes are awarded to guild masters
SCHEDULE
From January 20 to February 24
Saturdays at 9:00 PM (GMT+8)
Saturdays at 10:00 AM (GMT-3)
Sunday 11:00 am (GMT +8) => Register Guild with duration of 60 hours
Wednesday 11:00 am (GMT +8) => Register Sign of Lord with duration of 36 hours
Thursday 23:00 pm (GMT +8) => Notification with duration of 46 hours
Saturday 20:55 pm (GMT +8) => Ready with duration of 5 minutes
Saturday 21:00 pm (GMT +8) => Start with duration of 60 minutes
- Dummy Guilds are NOT allowed. You must represent the same GUILD name to gain points.
- The (main) guild that successfully invades the Castle at the end of each CS event will gain 1 point.
- Guilds that successfully invades the Castle consecutively per siege event will gain a bonus (.5) half point (consecutive wins = 1.5 points).
- Points per guild will be updated weekly on the Forums page.
- The guild with the most points at the end of the season will be declared as CHAMPIONS.
- A maximum of 8 guilds may register
- In case of a tie, the team that has won first will be the one that obtains the highest position.
Team a: 3 points
Team b: 3 points
The first one to win a castle siege during the season gets the first place.
NOTES
Matches will be officiated & streamed by official Game Masters and Casters.
Failure to comply with the mechanics may lead to disqualification.
The Team reserves the right to change the terms and conditions without prior notice
POINT TALLY
January 20: ARMADA_FAM
January 27: ARMADA_FAM
February 3: ARMADA_FAM
February 10: MANTA
February 17: MANTA
February 24: Kalasag
Point tally:
ARMADA_FAM: 4 points
MANTA: 2.5 points
Kalasag: 1 point
PRIZES
Champion: 4pcs 4th Wing lvl 0+Luck+4 Options / 500 Uriel feather
2nd Place: 3pcs 4th Wing lvl 0+Luck+ 3 Options + 300 Uriel feather
3rd Place: 3pcs 4th Wing lvl 0+Luck+ 3 Options
*Prizes are awarded to guild masters
SCHEDULE
From January 20 to February 24
Saturdays at 9:00 PM (GMT+8)
Saturdays at 10:00 AM (GMT-3)
Sunday 11:00 am (GMT +8) => Register Guild with duration of 60 hours
Wednesday 11:00 am (GMT +8) => Register Sign of Lord with duration of 36 hours
Thursday 23:00 pm (GMT +8) => Notification with duration of 46 hours
Saturday 20:55 pm (GMT +8) => Ready with duration of 5 minutes
Saturday 21:00 pm (GMT +8) => Start with duration of 60 minutes